Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

LUDLOW PANTHER BASKETBALL


Panthers
2018 Varsity Boy's Basketball
Varsity Boys Basketball
 
 

 

 

JV/VARSITY SCHEDULE

 

 

 

 

DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
11/28/17 Conner(TH) A 4:30/6:00/7:30
12/02/17 St. Henry# A 12:00/1:30
12/04/17 Calvary* A 6:00/7:30
12/07/17 Dayton*(TH) H 4:30/6:00/7:30
12/09/17 Brossart(TH) A 4:30/6:00/7:30
12/12/17 Villa Madonna*#(TH) A 4:30/6:00/7:30
12/14/17 Highlands H 6:00/7:30
12/15/17 Silver Grove*(V) H 6:00
12/18/17 Simon Kenton H 6:00/7:30
12/19/17 Newport(F) A 5:00
12/21/17 Lewis Co. @ Bellevue Classic(V) A 1:00
12/22/17 Henry Co. @ Bellevue Classic(V) A 1:00
12/23/17 Ryle @ Bellevue Classic(V) A 12:00
12/28/17 North College Hill(TH) H 4:30/6:00/7:30
01/04/18 Bellevue*(TH) H 4:30/6:00/7:30
01/09/18 Walton(F) H 6:00
01/09/18 Heritage H 7:30
01/15/18-01/20/18 All 'A' Classic H  
01/15/18 All 'A' Classic St. Henry(V) A 7:30
01/20/18 Calvary* H 3:00/4:30
01/22/18 Dayton*(TH) A 4:306:00/7:30
01/25/18 Villa Madonna*(TH) H 4:30/6:00/7:30
01/26/18 Lloyd#(TH) H 4:30/6:00/7:30
01/30/18 Silver Grove*(V Only) A 7:30
02/02/18 Dixie# H 6:00/7:30
02/05/18 Bellevue*(TH) A 4:30/6:00/7:30
02/08/18 Heritage* A 7:30
02/12/18 Scott A 6:00/7:30
02/15/18 Augusta A 6:00/7:30
       
02/19/17 - 02/24/17 Districts H  
02/26/17 - 03/03/17 Regionals NKU  

V = Varsity Only

TH = Triple Header

* Conference Game

# District Game

   

 

 

Head Coach:  Randy Wofford

JV Coach:  Chris Scott

Ass't Coaches:  Scott Pahren & Josh Campbell

 

   

 

 

 

 

FRESHMAN BOYS SCHEDULE

   
DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
11/28/17 Conner(TH) A 4:30
12/07/17 Dayton(TH) H 4:30
12/09/17 Brossart(TH) A 4:30
12/12/17 Villa Madonna(TH) A 4:30
12/19/17 Newport A 6:00
12/28/17 North College Hill(TH) H 4:30
01/04/18 Bellevue(TH) H 4:30
01/09/18 Walton H 6:00
01/22/18 Dayton(TH) A 4:30
01/25/18 Villa Madonna(TH) H 4:30
01/26/18 Lloyd(TH) H 4:30
02/05/18 Bellevue(TH) A 5:00
  Head Coach:  Chris Wright    
  Ass't Coaches:  Adam Clary & Todd Brewer    

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 

FR/JV/VARSITY ROSTERS

JV

 

VARSITY ROSTER  
No. Player Grade
5 Gage Breeden So
13 Trey Donahue Sr.
14 Dominic Wilder Sr
20 Joshua Campbell Jr
21 Max Hathaway Sr
22 Jason Conn Jr
25 Cameron Underwood So
30 Parker Dixon Sr
33 Justin Blackburn Sr
34 Ian Vallandingham So
35 Dakota Moore Jr
52 Bradley Zwick So
     
  JV ROSTER  
No. Player Grade
4 Willie Stephenson Jr.
5 Gage Breeden So
20 Joshua Campbell Jr.
22 Jason Conn Jr
25 Cameron Underwood So
35 Dakota Moore Jr
41 Dameon Wilder So
50 Josue Doll So.
52 Bradley Zwick So
     
     
  FRESHMAN ROSTER  
No. Player Grade
2 Matthew Zwick Fr
3 Noah Hoffmeister Fr
12 Ian Martinez Fr
15 Jack McMillen Fr
23 Hayden Stamm Fr
24 Brayden Steffen Fr
31 Kaleb Kennedy Fr
32 James Holt Fr
40 Liam Singer Fr
42 Robby Brooks Fr
43 John Maramba 8th
55 Lamontae Englemon Fr

 

 

Our Mission
The Ludlow Independent School District is committed to fostering a culture
of rigor, excellence, and personal accountability by developing meaningful relationships with students, families, and community members to support and empower students to graduate with college and career readiness skills.